Christ Church C of E Primary School

Christ Church C of E Primary

Meet The Staff

Teaching Staff

Headteacher

  

Luigi Leccacorvi

Reception

                                                                                            

                   Laura Simpson - Teacher/SENDCO                                Katie Joyce - Teacher                           

                                               

                                               Beverley May - LSA

 

Year 1

                                                                      

                                                      Rosemary Walsh - Teacher/ SENDCO          

                                              

                                                      Andrea Pringle - LSA                      

           Year 2

                                                                                                     

                 Carly Adkinson - Teacher                             Claire Laver - Teacher/Deputy Head                                                    

 

Susan Davis - LSA    

Year 3

                       

            Sonia Kaur - Teacher                       Michelle Leadbeatter 1:1

                                                              

                                                                                         Barbara Chalk - LSA

Year 4

                

 

 

                                                                                               

                                           Ciara Carroll - Teacher                                                         

                               

 Sam Bremerkamp                                    Teresa Todd

Year 5

                                                                                         

Sarah Beard - Teacher                                                    Patricia McCabe – LSA

Sally McCree 1:1 Support

 

Year 6

                                                            

              Lee Sutton - Teacher

                                             

                                                Sarah Ling – LSA                                   

Jeanette Grabham - Sports Leader

Amanda Steenkamp - Maths

 
 

Mandy Williams – LSA / SEND Support

  

Marnie Rowe - Family Support Leader

 

Office/Admin Staff

 

                             

 Sue Edwards - School Business Manager       Tracey Baker – Office Assistant

 

 

June Howard – Office Assistant                        Janice Haikney – Clubs Assistant

 

Premises Staff

Colin Justice – Site Manager

Jacqueline Eastop – Premises Assistant

June Howard – Premises Assistant

 

Kitchen & Midday Meal Staff

                        

                  Marie Bridge – Head Chef                                                 Vivien Lawler

 

                         Georgia Ashioti                                                          Saira Begum