Christ Church C of E Primary School

Christ Church C of E Primary

Meet The Staff

Teaching Staff

Acting Headteacher

  

Claire Laver

Reception

                                                                                             

  Katie Joyce - Teacher                                                                     Carly Adkinson - Teacher             

                                               

                                                               Beverley May - TA

 

Year 1

                                                                      

             Rosemary Walsh - Teacher / SENDCO          

                                              

                       Andrea Pringle - TA                      

 Year 2

                                

 

                                                           Chantelle Ward - Teacher                                                                               

Susan Davis - TA    

Year 3

                    

Sonia Kaur - Teacher

   

            Michelle Leadbetter - TA

Year 4

                

           

                                                                                               

                             

 

 

 

Carly Adkinson - Teacher                                                              Laura Simpson - Acting Deputy                                                                                                                                        / SENDCO                                      
                       

               Sam Bremerkamp - TA                 

Year 5

                     

                                                    Jennah Ramsden - Teacher                                                    

 

         

Patricia McCabe – TA                     Teresa Todd - TA

Year 6

                                                            

              Lee Sutton - Acting Deputy

                                             

                                                Sarah Ling – TA                                   

 

Jeanette Grabham - Sports Leader

 
 

Mandy Williams – LSA / SEND Support

  

Marnie Rowe - Family Support Leader

 

Office/Admin Staff

 

                             

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sue Edwards - School Business Manager                                    Tracey Baker – Office Assistant

                                       

 

 

 

 

 

 

June Howard – Office Assistant/Premises Assistant               Janice Haikney – Clubs Assistant

 

Premises Staff

Colin Justice – Site Manager

Jacqueline Eastop – Premises Assistant

 

Kitchen & Midday Meal Staff

                        

                  Marie Bridge – Head Chef                           Vivien Lawler - Midday Meal Supervisor